This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 1st XI Vs Elmstead CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: PDQ North Essex Cricket League Division Five - 2010Date :Sunday 23rd May 2010
Toss:Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 1st XI - Won by 82 runs
Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 1st XIElmstead CC - Sunday 2nd XI
Score298 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'216 for 8 (45 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Felgate*ct Michael Hemmingsb  Aaron Tester32000
2Tommy Armstrongct Will Dickersonb  Daniel Carter7000
3Adam Eatonct Peter Cockerb  Tom McNama100000
4Mark Barwoodct & b Aaron Tester16000
5Adam Rogersb  Oliver Wright37000
6R Trainerct Matt Streetb  Ryan Sparrow31000
7Sam Goodb  Ryan Sparrow39000
8Tom Luxfordct Michael Hemmingsb  Ryan Sparrow3000
9Paul Grubbb  Simon Newell3000
10Harry Cranfieldnot out2000
11Dean Triggnot out3000
Extras       b (8), w (15), nb (2)25
Total298
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan Sparrow9045300
2Daniel Carter4027100
3Matt Street6027000
4Aaron Tester5118200
5Peter Webster5039000
6Oliver Wright6057100
7Tom McNama4037100
8Simon Newell6040100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total451298900

Elmstead CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Dickersonct Sam Felgateb  Sam Good51000
2Michael Hemmingsct Sam Felgateb  Dean Trigg22000
3Daniel Carterb  Sam Good20000
4Matt Streetct Sam Felgateb  Paul Grubb33000
5Peter Websterb  Sam Good1000
6Aaron Testerb  Paul Grubb4000
7Ryan Sparrowlbwb  Harry Cranfield24000
8Oliver Wrightct Unsureb  Paul Grubb2000
9Tom McNamanot out20000
10Simon Newellnot out0000
11Peter Cocker*did not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (29), nb (2)39
Total216
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dean Trigg9053100
2Tom Luxford5221000
3Tommy Armstrong10137000
4Sam Good7135300
5Paul Grubb7224300
6Harry Cranfield5023100
7R Trainer101000
8Adam Rogers1014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total456216800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers