This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Mistley CC - 1st XI Vs Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Sunday Challenge 2001 - Round 1Date :Sunday 27th May 2001
Toss:Mistley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:01:00
Ground: MISTLEY CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Mistley CC - 1st XI - Won by 119 runs
Mistley CC - 1st XIHarwich & Dovercourt CC - 1st XI
Score247 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'128 all out (32.2 overs)

Mistley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Barlowct Unsureb  Unsure10000
2Paul Garwoodrun out (Unsure)70000
3Phil Palmerct Aaron Rudkinb  Unsure7000
4James Garwoodct Mark Barwoodb  Unsure1000
5Michael Griggsb  Jamie King22000
6Scott Hoskingnot out95000
7Unsurect Jamie Kingb  Aaron Rudkin7000
8Robin Mills*not out15000
9Kevin Hooddid not bat
10Ron Parkesdid not bat
11Tony Whiteheaddid not bat
Extras       lb (20)20
Total247
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure6123100
2Unsure8133200
3Jamie King6031100
4Colin Z Semple8129000
5Lee Z Jackson6070000
6Aaron Rudkin6041100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets201
Total403247600

Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Colin Z Semplect Phil Palmerb  Kevin Hood21000
2Lee Z Jacksonb  Paul Garwood7000
3Mark Barwoodb  Paul Garwood13000
4Jamie Kingct Phil Palmerb  Paul Garwood16000
5Aaron Rudkinb  Kevin Hood7000
6Unsurelbwb  Phil Palmer3000
7Unsureb  Simon Barlow36000
8Unsurect Michael Griggsb  Ron Parkes9000
9Unsureb  Simon Barlow0000
10Unsurect Tony Whiteheadb  Kevin Hood4000
11D Potternot out0000
Extras       lb (12)12
Total128
Wickets all out
Overs 32.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tony Whitehead643000
2Paul Garwood8130300
3Phil Palmer8239100
4Kevin Hood7135300
5Simon Barlow309200
6Ron Parkes0.200100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total32.281281000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers