This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Eye & District CC - 1st XI Vs Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Division Eight 2011Date :Saturday 11th June 2011
Toss:Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: The Old Grammar School GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Eye & District CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Eye & District CC - 1st XIHarwich & Dovercourt CC - 2nd XI
Score171 for 3 (26 overs) 170 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points41
Total Points194

Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Traynorb  Lee Buckingham16200
2Shaun Foxb  Lee Buckingham20400
3Phil Lewisct David Whitingb  Lee Buckingham0000
4Kemal Z Sharmalbwb  Ross Stannard21210
5Paul Brownct Adam Hugginsb  T Claydon34200
6Adam Rogersb  Ross Stannard15100
7Tom Z Nealeb  Ross Stannard0000
8A Z Shuklarun out (Unsure)0000
9Tommy Armstrong*ct Adam Hugginsb  Lee Buckingham31400
10D Potternot out14100
11Damian Z Smithnot out4000
Extras       b (5), w (9), nb (1)15
Total170
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lee Buckingham12058400
2T Claydon9033100
3Ross Stannard13236300
4Sam Rowntree11038000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total452170900

Eye & District CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Shelleynot out1001510
2Jonathan Gauntb  Kemal Z Sharma15210
3Charles Garrardct D Potterb  Kemal Z Sharma0000
4Sam Rowntreect Unsureb  Tommy Armstrong11100
5David Whitingnot out37410
6Adam Hugginsdid not bat
7Keith Thompsondid not bat
8Adam Nichollsdid not bat
9T Claydondid not bat
10Lee Buckinghamdid not bat
11Ross Stannard*did not bat
Extras       b (4), w (2), nb (2)8
Total171
Wickets 3
Overs 26

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kemal Z Sharma10147200
2Shaun Fox4122000
3A Z Shukla1019000
4Tommy Armstrong6034100
5Damian Z Smith2015000
6Phil Lewis2026000
7Paul Brown104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total262171300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers