This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 2nd XI Vs Maldon CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Division A - 1998Date :Saturday 4th July 1998
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: TheurRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Maldon CC - 2nd XI - Won by 138 runs
Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 2nd XIMaldon CC - 2nd XI
Score131 all out (32.3 overs) 269 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Maldon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steven Ruddb  Maurice Z Wills43000
2Martyn White*run out (Unsure)31000
3Neil Bannisterct D Z Pennyb  P Armstrong19000
4Mick Brownct Rob Z Warrenb  Jamie King56000
5Keith Bannisterct Rob Z Warrenb  Jamie King50000
6Mark Hawkesct Rob Z Warrenb  Jamie King0000
7Paul Bardonot out32000
8James Raymondnot out10000
9Tom Hawkridgedid not bat
10Tim Bachedid not bat
11Paul Davisdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (8), w (12)28
Total269
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Z Lawrence15277000
2Jamie King11136300
3Maurice Z Wills8040100
4P Armstrong6045100
5R Bushell3029000
6Rob Z Hepburn2016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total453259600

Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1D Z Penny*ct & b Tom Hawkridge11000
2Rob Z Warrenct Martyn Whiteb  Paul Bardo19000
3Maurice Z Willsct Steven Ruddb  Paul Bardo6000
4Jamie Kingb  Neil Bannister9000
5P Armstrongct Unsureb  Neil Bannister42000
6John Z Lawrenceb  Neil Bannister1000
7R Bushellct Unsureb  Tom Hawkridge4000
8Mark Barwoodb  Tim Bache23000
9Adam Z Rowlandct Unsureb  Paul Davis0000
10? Coopernot out0000
11Rob Z Hepburnb  Tim Bache0000
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (10)16
Total131
Wickets all out
Overs 32.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Bardo7035200
2Neil Bannister14147300
3Tom Hawkridge6130200
4Paul Davis318100
5Tim Bache2.305200
6Martyn White110000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total33.341311000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers