This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Kesgrave CC - 2nd XI Vs Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Division Nine East 2016Date :Saturday 25th June 2016
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kesgrave CC - 2nd XI - Won by 145 runs
Kesgrave CC - 2nd XIHarwich & Dovercourt CC - 2nd XI
Score210 for 2 (34 overs) 'b'65 all out (17 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points55
Total Points205

Kesgrave CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Akhilendra Gognact Unsureb  O. Brand17300
2Jack Raynerb  Tom Humphris38400
3Kieran Perez*†not out1171030
4Daniel McCallnot out23100
5Samuel Dixeydid not bat
6Ryan Hoyledid not bat
7Ben Howarddid not bat
8Neel Pateldid not bat
9Michael Colverdid not bat
10Edward Colverdid not bat
11Gregory Wallendid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (7), nb (2)15
Total210
Wickets 2
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1O. Brand6128100
2S Kalencadv5022000
3Harry Windred6038000
4Paul Grubb10063000
5Tom Humphris6040100
6N. Stevens1013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total341210200

Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1N. Stevens*b  Edward Colver0000
2Harry Windredb  Michael Colver0000
3Chris Rosect Daniel McCallb  Gregory Wallen18000
4S Kalencadvct Kieran Perezb  Michael Colver4000
5Tom Humphrisb  Michael Colver0000
6Paul Grubbct Ryan Hoyleb  Michael Colver0000
7J. Cheverallb  Edward Colver0000
8Ryan Mallowsb  Ben Howard9000
9Tim Shattocknot out0000
10S. Ashworthb  Ben Howard0000
11O. Brandct Akhilendra Gognab  Ben Howard8000
Extras       b (7), w (18), nb (1)26
Total65
Wickets all out
Overs 17

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 N. Stevens (Harry Windred-0*); 17-2 Harry Windred (Chris Rose-0*); 25-3 S Kalencadv (Chris Rose-0*); 37-4 Tom Humphris (Chris Rose-0*); 39-5 Paul Grubb (Chris Rose-0*); 40-6 J. Cheverall (Chris Rose-0*); 44-7 Chris Rose (Ryan Mallows-0*); 57-8 Ryan Mallows (Tim Shattock-0*); 57-9 S. Ashworth (Tim Shattock-0*); 65-10 O. Brand (Tim Shattock-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edward Colver6114200
2Michael Colver4019400
3Gregory Wallen4012100
4Ben Howard3013300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total171651000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers