This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Harwich & Dovercourt CC - NECL 1st XI Vs Gosfield CC - NECL 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Essex Cricket League Division Two - 2016Date :Sunday 14th August 2016
Toss:Harwich & Dovercourt CC - NECL 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: West End Lane, HarwichRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

(HAR) Stuart Barwood 47 -- (GOS) Gary Dicker 79no, Simon Chinnery 5cts - Gosfield had eight men

Result Summary

Result:    Harwich & Dovercourt CC - NECL 1st XI - Won by 1 wicket
Harwich & Dovercourt CC - NECL 1st XIGosfield CC - NECL 1st XI
Score181 for 9 (39.3 overs) 't'180 for 3 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points04
Total Points208

Gosfield CC - NECL 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Bloomfieldb  Nev Mathur38000
2Gary Dicker*not out79000
3Simon Chinneryb  Jamie King25000
4Bradley Richardsonct Lee Davisb  Nev Mathur6000
5Danny Lynnnot out9000
6Simon Bloomfielddid not bat
7Barrie Morrisdid not bat
8Morgan Whymarkdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (15), nb (4)23
Total180
Wickets 3
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

93-1 Mark Bloomfield (Gary Dicker-0*); 156-2 Simon Chinnery (Gary Dicker-0*); 163-3 Bradley Richardson (Gary Dicker-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jamie King9046100
2Tim Shattock6123000
3Lee Davis2011000
4Owen Brand5024000
5Tom Humphris6217000
6Nev Mathur9142200
7Harry Windred3013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total404180300

Harwich & Dovercourt CC - NECL 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Brandon Carterct Simon Chinneryb  Barrie Morris18000
2Ryan Mallowsct Simon Chinneryb  Bradley Richardson0000
3Harry Windredb  Barrie Morris29000
4Stuart Barwoodct Simon Chinneryb  Bradley Richardson49000
5Lee Davis*ct Simon Chinneryb  Barrie Morris0000
6Nev Mathurnot out37000
7Jamie Kingct Simon Chinneryb  Bradley Richardson18000
8Tim Shattockb  Morgan Whymark2000
9Tom Humphrisb  Morgan Whymark1000
10Owen Brandb  Morgan Whymark4000
11Harvey Bennettnot out1000
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (13), nb (1)22
Total181
Wickets 9
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Ryan Mallows (Brandon Carter-0*); 47-2 Brandon Carter (Harry Windred-0*); 54-3 Harry Windred (Stuart Barwood-0*); 54-4 Lee Davis (Stuart Barwood-0*); 121-5 Stuart Barwood (Nev Mathur-0*); 147-6 Jamie King (Nev Mathur-0*); 164-7 Tim Shattock (Nev Mathur-0*); 168-8 Tom Humphris (Nev Mathur-0*); 174-9 Owen Brand (Nev Mathur-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bradley Richardson9052300
2Barrie Morris9245300
3Gary Dicker7041000
4Mark Bloomfield9024000
5Morgan Whymark5.3111300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total39.33181900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers