This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Harwich & Dovercourt CC - NECL 1st XI Vs Chappel and Wakes Colne CC - NECL 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Essex Cricket League - Division Three 2017Date :Sunday 11th June 2017
Toss:Harwich & Dovercourt CC - NECL 1st XI won the tossStart Time:13:00
Ground: New Road, MistleyRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

(HAR) Michael Bunce 82, Mark Barwood 73, Brandon Carter 4 for 28 -- (CWC) Aaron Keeble 60no

Result Summary

Result:    Harwich & Dovercourt CC - NECL 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Harwich & Dovercourt CC - NECL 1st XIChappel and Wakes Colne CC - NECL 2nd XI
Score308 for 6 (40 overs) 't'203 for 9 (40 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points03
Total Points208

Harwich & Dovercourt CC - NECL 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Brandon Carterct Cameron Baileyb  Harry Bryant36000
2Michael Buncect David Maythamb  Harry Bryant82000
3Mark Barwoodb  Rebecca Wilson73000
4Alan Doublelbwb  Ben Jackson19000
5Harry Windredct Sam Bishopb  Ben Jackson31000
6Cameron Roserun out (David Maytham)23000
7Rory Harmannot out17000
8Ryan Mallowsnot out1000
9Shaun Foxdid not bat
10Sudhin Kalemadudid not bat
11Lee Davis*did not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (16), w (4), nb (2)26
Total308
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rebecca Wilson9071100
2Robin Carter9045000
3Ben Jackson9081200
4Harry Bryant8049200
5Aaron Keeble5042000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets201
Total400308600

Chappel and Wakes Colne CC - NECL 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Maythamrun out (Alan Double)252051
2Jake Fordhamct Cameron Roseb  Shaun Fox242132
3Harry Bryantct Ryan Mallowsb  Rory Harman20013
4Aaron Keeble*not out608166
5Bill Maythamb  Lee Davis193025
6Cameron Baileyct & b Brandon Carter152111
7Rebecca Wilsonb  Brandon Carter4106
8Sam Bishopct Michael Bunceb  Brandon Carter2004
9Richard Johnsonct Cameron Roseb  Lee Davis92011
10Ben Jacksonct Cameron Roseb  Brandon Carter6009
11Robin Carternot out8015
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (15), nb (5)29
Total203
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shaun Fox9034100
2Sudhin Kalemadu6125000
3Rory Harman6035100
4Lee Davis7131200
5Cameron Rose5034000
6Brandon Carter6028400
7Alan Double107000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total402203900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers