This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Harwich & Dovercourt CC - NECL 1st XI Vs Kelvedon and Feering CC - NECL 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Essex Cricket League - Division Three 2017Date :Sunday 30th July 2017
Toss:Harwich & Dovercourt CC - NECL 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: West End Lane, HarwichRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

(KEL) Ed King 4 for 7

Result Summary

Result:    Kelvedon and Feering CC - NECL 1st XI - Won by 13 runs
Harwich & Dovercourt CC - NECL 1st XIKelvedon and Feering CC - NECL 1st XI
Score139 all out (38.2 overs) 't'152 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points20
Bowling Points40
Total Points620

Kelvedon and Feering CC - NECL 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mick Warner*b  Lee Davis22000
2Ed Kingct Lee Davisb  Jamie King11000
3Will Wilton-Steerrun out (Cameron Rose)20000
4Thata Tshosect Shaun Foxb  Lee Davis0000
5Martin Sleetct Ryan Mallowsb  Tom Humphris9000
6Martin Popeb  Cameron Rose15000
7Josh Bibbyct Liam Dulyb  Harvey Bennett17000
8Ryan Sleetb  Shaun Fox23000
9George Curtisrun out (Jamie King)6000
10Matt Sextonnot out9000
11James Horslennot out1000
Extras       b (4), w (9), nb (1), pr (5)19
Total152
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jamie King9328100
2Shaun Fox9037100
3Lee Davis4115200
4Tom Humphris6016100
5Liam Duly3019000
6Cameron Rose4011100
7Harvey Bennett5117100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets92
Total405152900

Harwich & Dovercourt CC - NECL 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Brandon Carter*ct Martin Sleetb  Ryan Sleet16000
2Harry Windredb  Thata Tshose7000
3Shaun Foxct Mick Warnerb  James Horslen13000
4Cameron Rosect Thata Tshoseb  Ryan Sleet2000
5Ryan Mallowsct Thata Tshoseb  Ed King33000
6Jamie Kingct Josh Bibbyb  Ed King32000
7Mark Hermonct Will Wilton-Steerb  Ed King2000
8Liam Dulynot out10000
9Lee Davisb  Thata Tshose0000
10Tom Humphrisb  Thata Tshose3000
11Harvey Bennettb  Ed King0000
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (11)21
Total139
Wickets all out
Overs 38.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan Sleet6028200
2Thata Tshose839300
3James Horslen6024100
4Matt Sexton4016000
5George Curtis7032000
6Will Wilton-Steer4013000
7Ed King3.217400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total38.241391000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers